Nashville Youth Hockey League Powered by Goalline Sports Administration Software

NYHL ALUMNI

Here are some notable accomplishments by our alumni:

Bruce, Will - Williams College 2004-2008

Geoffrion, Blake - University of Wisconsin 2006-2010 Co-Captain 08-10 Geoffrion,Sebastian - Indiana Ice, USHL 2009 National Champions
Higgins, Quentin- Metro Jets, CSHL Jr. B 2003 National Chanpions


as of 9/25/09      
Name  Year(s) Team/School Last Level/League 
  * Partial year    
Adams, Danil 04-08 NYHL-Nashville 16u AAA
  08-09 Omaha Energy (NE) 18u AAA
  09-10 Weyburn Redwings (SK, CAN) SJHL Jr A Tier II
Adams, Dmitry 04-08 NYHL-Nashville 16u AAA
  08-09 Omaha Lancers (NE) USHL (Jr. A) Tier I
  09-10 Weyburn Redwings (SK, CAN) SJHL Jr A Tier II
Andrews, Scott 96-07 NYHL - Nashville, TN Midget AA
  07-08 UT-Knoxville, TN ACHA
Arnott, Matt 95-01 NYHL - Nashville, TN Midget AA
  01-02 Peoria Mustangs (IL) CSHL (JrB) 
  02-03 Grand Rapids Owls (MI) CSHL (JrB) 
  03-04* Traverse City Enforcers CEHL (Jr A)
  05-07 MTSU ACHA Div III
Barnett, Sean 97-02 NYHL - Nashville, TN Bantam AA
  02-04* Southern Ice Lightning AAA Midget Ind.
Bart, Ricky 96-05 NYHL - Nashville, TN Midget AA
  05-07 UT-Knoxville, TN  ACHA
Beeler, Eric 94-02 NYHL - Nashville, TN Bantam AA
  03-04 Southern Ice Lightning AAA Midget 18U Ind.
Brice, Joe 94-03 NYHL - Nashville, TN Midget AA
  03-04 MTSU ACHA Div III
Bruce, Will 92-01 NYHL - Nashville, TN Midget AA
  01-02* Grand Rapids Owls (MI) CSHL (JrB) 
  01-02* Lansing Capitol Pride (MI) NAHL (JrA) 
  02-03 Lansing Capitol Pride (MI) NAHL (JrA) 
  03-04 Thornhill Ont. OHL Div II Jr. A
  04-08 Williams College NESCAC
Brunett, Derek 95-98 NYHL - Nashville, TN Midget AA
  98-01 UT-Knoxville, TN  ACHA
Buerhaus, John 98-03 NYHL - Nashville, TN Bantam AA
  03-04 Vermont Academy Varsity NE Prep
  04-05 Southern Ice Lightning AAA Midget 16U Ind.
  05-07 Omaha Energy AAA Midget 18U Ind.
Carter, Josh 98-07 NYHL - Nashville, TN Midget AA
  07-08 MTSU AHCA
Ceja, Isreal 98-06 NYHL - Nashville, TN Midget AA
  06-09 UT-Knoxville, TN ACHA
Charles, Jessie 97-01 NYHL - Nashville, TN Midget AA
  03-04 MTSU ACHA Div III
Charles, Matt 97-03 NYHL - Nashville, TN Midget AA
  03-04 MTSU ACHA Div III
Coffey, Dylan 97-08 NYHL - Nashville, TN 18u AA
  08-10 Atlanta Knights SEJHL Jr. B
Corns, Daniel 93-02 NYHL - Nashville, TN Midget AA
  03-04* MTSU ACHA Div III
Corns, Matthew 93-06 NYHL - Nashville, TN Midget AA
  06-07 Pilot Butte/Assiniboia, SK PJHL Jr. B
  07-08 Atlanta Knights SEJHL Jr. 
Crawford, Dustin 92-01 NYHL - Nashville, TN Midget AA
  01-02* Cincinnati Cobras (OH) CSHL (JrB) 
  03-05* MTSU ACHA Div III
  05-07 Overton-Blackman Head Coach GNASH
Davis, Caroline 99-08 NYHL-Nashville Bantam A
  08-10 Lake Forest College  Girls club
DeLuca, Matt 99-07 NYHL-Nashville Midget AA
  07-09 Ohio Blue Jackets  18u AAA
  09-10 Atlanta Knights SEJHL Jr. B
Dickinson, James 05-08 NYHL-Nashville 16u AAA
  08-10 Chadders (UT) 18u AAA
  10-11 Tendered - Austin Bruins (MN) JR A - NAHL
Dudney, Nathan 92-02 NYHL - Nashville, TN Midget AA
  02-03* Southern Ice Lightning AAA Midget Ind.
Elrod, Wes 99-08 NYHL-Nashville 16u AAA
  08-09 S2 Midgets (MI) 18u AAA
  09-10 Little Caesers (MI) 18u AAA
  10-11 Tendered - Motor City Chiefs (MI) JR A - NAHL
Ewin, Cory 96-04 NYHL - Nashville, TN Midget 17U B
  05-07 UT-Knoxville, TN  ACHA Div III
Erwin, Justin 96-04 NYHL - Nashville, TN Midget 17U B
  05-07 UT-Knoxville, TN  ACHA Div III
Fleming, Mica 99-06 NYHL - Nashville, TN Midget AA
  05-08 MTSU ACHA
Fontanella, Brian 94-00 NYHL - Nashville, TN Bantam AA
  00-03 Culver Academy HS Prep
Gardner, Scott 98-00 Centennial HS GNASH
  00-01 Toledo Cherokee (OH)  CSHL (JrB) 
  01-03 MTSU ACHA Div. III
Geoffrion, Blake 93-02 NYHL - Nashville, TN Bantam AA
  02-04 Culver Academy HS Prep
  04-05 NTDP 17U NAHL (Jr. A) Tier II
  05-06 NTDP 18U USHL (Jr. A) Tier I
  06-10 Univ. Wisconsin-Madison WCHA NCAA Div 1
Geoffrion, Brice 95-04 NYHL - Nashville, TN Bantam AA
  04-05 TPH Thunder AAA Bantam Ind.
  05-09 Culver Academy  HS Prep
  09-10 Tri City Thunder USHL (Jr. A) Tier I
Geoffrion, Sebastian 94-04 NYHL - Nashville, TN Bantam AA
  05-08 Culver Academy  HS Prep
  08-09 Lincoln Stars/Indy Ice USHL (Jr. A) Tier I
  09-10 University of AL-Huntsville NCAA Div I
Giles, Steven 96-01 NYHL - Nashville, TN Midget AA
  02-03 Caronport, Sask (Canada) Midget AA
Golio, Anthony 07-09 NYHL - Nashville, TN 16u AAA
  09-10 Madison Capitals (WI) 18u AAA
Grooms, Keith 97-02 NYHL - Nashville, TN Midget AA
  02-03* Grand Rapids Owls CSHL (JrB) 
Hendryx, Brad 97-01 NYHL - Nashville, TN Midget AA
  02-03 Southern Ice Lightning AAA Midget Indep.
  02-04 Page HS GNASH
  04-05 MTSU ACHA Div III
Higgins, Quentin 92-01 NYHL - Nashville, TN Midget AA
  01-02 Metro Jets (MI)  CSHL Jr B
  03-04 Findley College (OH) ACHA Div. I 
Hogan, James 01-06 NYHL - Nashville, TN Midget AA
  06-08 Peace River Navigators (AB) NWJHL Jr. B
Jarrett, Andrew 96-06 NYHL - Nashville, TN Midget AA
  06-07 Southern Ice Lightning AAA Midget AAA
  07-08 MTSU ACHA
Kemp, Josh 96-02 NYHL - Nashville, TN Midget AA
  02-03 Southern Ice Lightning AAA Midget Indep.
  03-04 MTSU ACHA Div III
Kimbro, Derek  93-02 NYHL - Nashville, TN Bantam AA
  03-04 & 06-07 Southern Ice Lightning AAA Midget Ind.
  01-02 & 05-06 Ravenswood HS GNASH
  05-06 NYHL Southern Flyers 18u Midget AA
  07-09 Springfield Jr. Blues NAHL Jr. A Tier II
King, Connor 93-01 NYHL - Nashville, TN Midget AA
  02-03 Cincinnati Cobras (OH) CSHL (JrB) 
  03-04 Southern Ice Lightning AAA Midget Ind.
  04-05 Penbay Mariners (ME) Jr A Indep.
  05-06 Exeter Freeze (NH) Jr B Indep.
  07-10 University of Buffalo (NY) NCAA Div III
Klippenstein, Cole 97-09 NYHL-Nashville 16u AAA
  09-10 Chadders (UT) 18u AAA
Kolz, Nick 99-07 NYHL - Nashville, TN Midget 16U
  07-09 Shattuck St. Mary's (MN) AAA Prep School
  09-10 Inisfil Lakers (CAN) Jr. A Tier II GMHL
Latimer, Hugh 94-03 NYHL - Nashville, TN Midget A
  03-04 MTSU ACHA Div III
Latreille, Brandon 92-02 NYHL - Nashville, TN Midget AA
  02-04 Southern Ice Lightning AAA Midget Ind.
  04-08 MTSU ACHA Div III
Latreille, Ryan 93-04 NYHL - Nashville, TN Midget 17U A
  05-09 MTSU ACHA Div III
Lebowitz, Michael 95-02 NYHL - Nashville, TN Bantam AA
  03-07 Southern Ice Lightning AAA  Midget AAA
  07-08 Queen City Steam CSHL (JrA Tier III) 
Longard, Steven 93-98 NYHL - Nashville, TN Midget AA
  98-01 UT-Knoxville, TN ACHA
Maphet, Justin 02-05 NYHL - Nashville, TN Midget AA
  05-09 UT-Knoxville, TN ACHA
Maartensen, Drew 98-04 NYHL - Nashville, TN Midget AA
  04-08 The Gunnary School NE Prep
Mazzoni, Alex 03-06 NYHL-Nashville, TN Midget AA
  06-07 Univ. Colorado - Boulder ACHA Div III
McCollum, AJ 99-06 NYHL-Nashville, TN Midget AA
  06-09 MTSU ACHA
McCollum, Christian 02-08 NYHL-Nashville, TN 16u AAA
  06-09 JPII/Hendersonville HS GNASH
  09-10 Dallas Ice Jets (TX) 18u AAA
McCollum, Michael 99-06 NYHL - Nashville, TN Midget 18u AA
  03-06 Hendersonville HS GNASH
  06-07 Peace River Navigators (AB) NWJHL Jr. B
  07-08* Assiniboia Southern Rebels, (SK) PJHL Jr. B
Muirhead, Morgan 97-06 NYHL - Nashville, TN Midget AA
  06-07 Cleveland Lumberjacks CSHL (JrB) 
  07-08 MTSU ACHA Div. III
Needleman, Danny 92-01 NYHL - Nashville, TN Midget AA
  02-03 Cincinnati Cobras (OH) CSHL (JrB) 
  03-04 Southern Ice Lightning AAA Midget Ind.
  04-05 Penbay Mariners (ME) Jr A Indep.
Neilson, Chris 96-02 NYHL - Nashville, TN Midget AA
  02-05 Southern Ice Lightning AAA Midget Ind.
  06-08 UT-Knoxville, TN ACHA
Noe, Matt 07-08 NYHL-Nashville Midget AA
  08-09 Metro Jets (MI)  CSHL Jr A Tier III
Ollom, Wes 94-04 NYHL - Nashville, TN Bantam AA
  04-05 TPH Thunder Bantam AAA
  05-06 Culver Academy JV HS Prep
  06-07 Lake Forest Academy HS Prep
Olson, Erik  92-00 NYHL - Nashville, TN Bantam AA
  05-07 NYHL Coach Midget A
Palacios, Nickolas 97-03 NYHL - Nashville, TN Bantam AA
  03-04 Southern Ice Lightning 16u AAA
  05-07 Omaha Energy (NE) 18u AAA
Paradise, Jonathan 93-04 NYHL - Nashville, TN Midget A
  01-04 BA/Ezel Harding HS GNASH
  05-08 UT-Knoxville, TN  ACHA Div III
Peterson, Brad 96-01 Centennial HS GNASH
  01-02 Valley Golden Eagles WSHL (Jr B) 
  02-04 Traverse City, MI Jr. A NAHL (Jr. A)
  04-08 MTSU ACHA Div. III
Porter, Chase 97-02 NYHL - Nashville, TN Bantam AA
  03-05 Cleveland Barons AAA 88 MWEHL
  05-06 Cleveland Barons  NAHL Jr. A Tier II
Prater, Ryan 97-03 NYHL - Nashville, TN Midget AA
  03-04 Notre Dame of SK SJHL Midget AA
  04-05 NYHL - Nashville, TN Midget AA
  05-06 New Jersey Kings Jr. B Ind.
  07-08 Head Coach-Blackman HS GNASH
Quinn, Connor 95-06 NYHL - Nashville, TN Midget AA
  06-07 Southern Ice Lightining Midget AAA
  07-08 UT-Knoxville, TN ACHA
Quintana, Jordan 94-02 NYHL - Nashville, TN Bantam AA
  03-04 Mississauga Senators AAA POHL
  04-05 Penbay Mariners (ME) Jr A Indep.
  05-09 MTSU ACHA Div. III
Reesor, Chris 94-01 Centennial HS GNASH
  02-03 Valley Golden Eagles WSHL (Jr B) 
Roberts, Will 98-03 Centennial HS GNASH
  03-04 Southern Ice Lightning AAA Midget Ind.
  04-05 Columbus Jr. Blue Jackets CSHL (JrB) 
  08-09 Evansville Aces UHL minor pro
Sachs, Benny 93-02 NYHL - Nashville, TN Bantam AA
  03-04 Hume Fogg HS GNASH
  05-08 Yale University Club team
Silk, CJ 97-07 NYHL-Nashville 16u AA
  07-08 Binghamton EJHL Jr B
  08-09 Twin Cities No. Lights MJHL (Jr A) 
Smithey, Levi 97-02 NYHL - Nashville, TN Midget AA
  02-03* Grand Rapids Owls CSHL (JrB) 
  05-07 UT-Knoxville, TN ACHA Div. III
Stover, Ben 95-01 NYHL - Nashville, TN Midget AA
  02-03 Caronport, Sask (Canada) Midget AA
  03-05 unknown, Alberta, Canada Jr. B
Ulm, David 94-02 NYHL - Nashville, TN PeeWee AA
  02-03 Grand Rapids Owls AAA 88 MWEHL
  03-04* St. Louis Jr. Blues AAA 88 MWEHL
  03* Michigan Ice Dogs AAA 88 MWEHL
  04-05 Southern Ice Lightning AAA Midget Indep.
  05-07 St. Louis Jr. Lightning MJHL (JrB) 
  07-08 St. Louis Jr. Blues CSHL (Jr.A Tier III)
Vastano, Nick 95-01 NYHL - Nashville, TN Bantam AA
  00-03 Culver Academy HS Prep
  03-04 Lake Forest College JV NCAA Div III
  05-08 MTSU ACHA Div. III
Vecchio, Nik 96-03 NYHL - Nashville, TN Bantam AA
  03-04* Northwoods Prep Prep School
  05-07 Brentwood HS GNASH
Vollmer, Jason 93-01 Centennial HS GNASH
  01-02 Valley Golden Eagles WSHL (Jr B) 
Weddington, Aaron  94-02 NYHL - Nashville, TN Bantam AA
  03-04 Southern Ice Lightning AAA Midget Indep.
  04-05 NYHL - Nashville, TN Midget AA
Weddington, Tyler 95-04 NYHL - Nashville, TN Bantam AA
  04-05 TPH Thunder AAA Bantam Ind.
  05-08 Culver Academy Varsity B Prep School
Wells, Dylan 97-08 NYHL-Nashville 16u AAA
  08-10 Pikes Peak Miners (CO) 18u AAA
  10-11 Tendered - Austin Bruins (MN) Junior A - NAHL
Wigner, Ryan 97-09 NYHL-Nashville 16u AAA
  09-10 Madison Capitals (WI) 18u AAA
Wilhelm, Eric 92-99 NYHL - Nashville, TN Midget AA
  99-00 Gilmour Academy, OH HS Prep
  00-04 SUNY Division III NCAA
Williams, Chris 02-05 NYHL-Nashville, TN Midget AA
  05-08 UT-Knoxville, TN ACHA
Wolski, Jeremy  98-03 NYHL - Nashville, TN Bantam AA
  04-05 & 06-07 Southern Ice Lightning AAA Midget Ind.
  05-06 NYHL Southern Flyers 18u SYHL Gold
  07-08* Peoria Mustangs (IL) CSHL (JrA Tier III)
Woolridge, Daniel 95-03 NYHL - Nashville, TN Midget A
  05-06 MTSU ACHA Div III




Goalline Sports Administration Systems
Powered by Goalline Hockey Software